|

Current local time in Kovvur, India

11:28 :17 PM

23:28 :17

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Kovvur Time

Want to convert Kovvur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kovvur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kovvur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kovvur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kovvur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kovur, Kovvur, Kovvūr
Population
40,379
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 81° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91