|

Current local time in Nidadavole, India

5:51 :24 AM

05:51 :24

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Nidadavole Time

Want to convert Nidadavole time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nidadavole time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nidadavole IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nidadavole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nidadavole Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nidadavol, Nidadavole
Population
44,173
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 54' N Latitude / 81° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91