|

Current local time in Bhimavaram, India

4:02 :45 AM

04:02 :45

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Bhimavaram Time

Want to convert Bhimavaram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhimavaram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhimavaram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhimavaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimavaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhimavaram, Bhīmavaram
Population
142,967
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 32' N Latitude / 81° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91