|

Current local time in Akividu, India

9:58 :37 PM

21:58 :37

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (IST)

Convert Akividu Time

Want to convert Akividu time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akividu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akividu IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Akividu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Akividu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Akividu, Akivīdu, Ākivīdu
Population
40,413
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 81° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91