|

Current local time in Kaikalur, India

7:51 :01 PM

19:51 :01

Monday, 17 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Kaikalur Time

Want to convert Kaikalur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaikalur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaikalur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kaikalur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaikalur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kaikalur, Kaikalūr
Population
20,763
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 81° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91