|

Current local time in Machilipatnam, India

7:54 :46 PM

19:54 :46

Monday, 17 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Machilipatnam Time

Want to convert Machilipatnam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Machilipatnam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Machilipatnam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Machilipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Machilipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bandar, Kistna, Krishna, Machilipatnam, Machilīpatnam, Masulipatam, Masulipatao, Masulipatnam, Masulipatão, macilipatnam, మచిలీపట్నం
Population
192,827
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 81° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91