|

Current local time in Repalle, India

6:03 :34 PM

18:03 :34

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Repalle Time

Want to convert Repalle time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Repalle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Repalle IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Repalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Repalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Repalle, lei pa er lai, repalle, repalle mandala, ripalle, Репалле, रेपल्ले मण्डल, রিপাল্লে, ରେପାଲ୍ଲେ, రేపల్లె, 雷帕尔莱
Population
42,967
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 01' N Latitude / 80° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91