|

Current local time in Guntur, India

3:32 :50 AM

03:32 :50

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (IST)

Convert Guntur Time

Want to convert Guntur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guntur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guntur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guntur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guntur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Guntur, Guntura, Guntūr, guntur, gunturu, Гунтура, గుంటూరు, గుంటూర్
Population
530577
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 17' N Latitude / 80° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91