|

Current local time in Kondapalle, India

5:38 :55 PM

17:38 :55

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Kondapalle Time

Want to convert Kondapalle time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kondapalle time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kondapalle IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kondapalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kondapalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kondapalle, Kondapalli
Population
38,714
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91