|

Current local time in Vijayawada, India

1:34 :34 PM

13:34 :34

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Vijayawada Time

Want to convert Vijayawada time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vijayawada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vijayawada IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vijayawada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vijayawada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bezawada, Bezwada, Bezwāda, VGA, Vidzajavada, Vidzhajavada, Vidzsajavada, Vidzsajavádá, Vidžajavada, Vijajauada, Vijajaŭada, Vijayavada, Vijayavādā, Vijayawada, Vijayawāda, Widzajawada, Widźajawada, bejavada, bijayabada, bijayarada, bijayawada, bijayawara, fjayawada, fyjayawada, vicayavata, vijaiavada, vijaivara, vijayavada, vijayavara, vu~ijayawada, wei jie ya wa da, wjyawada, wjyے waڑہ, wyjyawada, Виджаявада, Виџајавада, Віджаявада, ויגיאוואדה, فجاياوادا, فيجاياوادا, وجئے واڑہ, وجیاوادا, ويجیواډا, ویجایاواڈا, ویجیاوادا, विजयवाड़ा, विजयवाडा, বিজযবাডা, বিজয়াৱদা, ਵਿਜਯਵਾਡਾ, ਵਿਜੈਵਾੜਾ, વિજયવાડા, ବିଜୟୱାଡ଼ା, ଵିଜଯଵାଡା, விசயவாடா, బెజవాడ, విజయవాడ, ವಿಜಯವಾಡ, വിജയവാഡ, ვიჯაიავადა, ヴィジャヤワーダ, 维杰亚瓦达, 비자야와다
Population
874,587
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 30' N Latitude / 80° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91