|

Current local time in Mangalagiri, India

3:35 :29 PM

15:35 :29

Monday, 17 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Mangalagiri Time

Want to convert Mangalagiri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mangalagiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mangalagiri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mangalagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mangalagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mangalagiri, mang ge a la ji li, mangalagiri, mankalakiri, मंगलगिरी, মঙ্গলাগিরি, மங்களகிரி, మంగళగిరి, 芒格阿拉吉里
Population
59,391
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 25' N Latitude / 80° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91