|

Current local time in Ellore, India

2:16 :28 AM

02:16 :28

Thursday, 13 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Ellore Time

Want to convert Ellore time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ellore time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ellore IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ellore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ellore Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ellore, Eluru, Elūru, West Godavari, West Godāvari
Population
183,387
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 42' N Latitude / 81° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91