|

Current local time in Polavaram, India

5:46 :04 AM

05:46 :04

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Polavaram Time

Want to convert Polavaram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Polavaram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Polavaram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Polavaram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Polavaram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Polarvaram, Polavaram
Population
43,710
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 14' N Latitude / 81° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91