|

Current local time in Samalkot, India

2:24 :23 AM

02:24 :23

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Samalkot Time

Want to convert Samalkot time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Samalkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Samalkot IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Samalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samalkot, Sāmalkot
Population
55,097
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 03' N Latitude / 82° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91