|

Current local time in Amalapuram, India

12:08 :28 AM

00:08 :28

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Amalapuram Time

Want to convert Amalapuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amalapuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amalapuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Amalapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Amalapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Amalapuram, Amalāpuram
Population
52,690
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 82° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91