|

Current local time in Yanam, India

3:38 :05 PM

15:38 :05

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Yanam Time

Want to convert Yanam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yanam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yanam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Yanam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Janam, Yanam, Yanaon, Янам
Population
36,896
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 82° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91