|

Current local time in Rajahmundry, India

12:18 :54 AM

00:18 :54

Monday, 08 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Rajahmundry Time

Want to convert Rajahmundry time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajahmundry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajahmundry IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajahmundry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajahmundry Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RJA, Radzhamandri, Rajahmondry, Rajahmundry, Rajamahendravaram, Rajamahendri, Rajamandri, Rājahmundry, Rājamahendravaram, rajamandri, Раджамандри, రాజమండ్రి
Population
304,804
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 81° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91