|

Current local time in Kakinada, India

2:37 :49 AM

02:37 :49

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Kakinada Time

Want to convert Kakinada time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakinada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakinada IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kakinada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakinada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cocanada, Coconada, East Godavari, Godavari, Kakinada, Kākināda, kakinada, Какинада, కాకినాడ
Population
292,923
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 57' N Latitude / 82° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91