India
IST
Tennessee, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Negapatam, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Shelbyville, TN, USA

Negapatam to Shelbyville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Negapatam which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Shelbyville

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Negapatam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Shelbyville, TN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Negapatam, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Shelbyville, TN, USA

Negapatam, India Shelbyville, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Negapatam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Negapatam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nagapatinam, Nagapattinam, Nagappattinam, Negapainttam City, Negapatam, Negapattinam, Nāgappattinam, nagapattinamu, nagappattinamu, nakappattinam, நாகப்பட்டினம், ナーガッパッティナム, ナーガパッティナム
Population
94,238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 45' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shelbyville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shelbyville Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
SYI, Shelbivil, Shelbyville, shlbywyl tnsy, shylbyfyl, Шелбивил, شلبیویل، تنسی, شيلبيفيل
Population
21,317
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 29' N Latitude / 86° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1