IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
KUYT
Kuybyshev Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of Kuybyshev Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Nellikkuppam, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in KUYT

Nellikkuppam to KUYT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Nellikkuppam which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in KUYT

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellikkuppam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Kuybyshev Time (KUYT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Nellikkuppam, India / 9:00 pm21:00 KUYT

Nellikkuppam, India KUYT
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Nellikkuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellikkuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellikkuppam, Nellikuppami
Population
44,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 79° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91