India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Nimaj, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in San Lucas Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Nimaj to San Lucas Sacatepequez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 7am-9am in San Lucas Sacatepequez

4:00 am04:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Lucas Sacatepequez, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Nimaj, India / 4:30 pm16:30 San Lucas Sacatepequez, Guatemala

Nimaj, India San Lucas Sacatepequez, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Lucas Sacatepequez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lucas Sacatepequez Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
San Lucas, San Lucas Sacatepequez, San Lucas Sacatepéquez
Population
17,959
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 90° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502