India
IST
Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Nimaj, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Menomonee Falls, WI, USA

Nimaj to Menomonee Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Menomonee Falls

7:30 pm19:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Menomonee Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nimaj, India / 9:00 am09:00 Menomonee Falls, WI, USA

Nimaj, India Menomonee Falls, WI, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Menomonee Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Menomonee Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Menomonee, Menomonee Falls, Menomoni Fols, Nehsville, mynwmwny falz wskwnsn, mynwmwny fwlz, Меномони Фолс, مينوموني فولز, مینومونی فالز، وسکونسن
Population
36,119
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 10' N Latitude / 88° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1