India
IST
GT
Guyana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 15 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Palghat, India is 5:15 am05:15 in GT

Palghat to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:15pm-7:15pm in Palghat which corresponds to 8am-10am in GT

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Palghat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:15 am05:15 Guyana Time (GT). Offset UTC -3:45 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Palghat, India / 5:15 am05:15 GT

Palghat, India GT
12am (midnight) 2:45 pm
1am 3:45 pm
2am 4:45 pm
3am 5:45 pm
4am 6:45 pm
5am 7:45 pm
6am 8:45 pm
7am 9:45 pm
8am 10:45 pm
9am 11:45 pm
10am 12:45 am
11am 1:45 am
12pm (noon) 2:45 am
1pm 3:45 am
2pm 4:45 am
3pm 5:45 am
4pm 6:45 am
5pm 7:45 am
6pm 8:45 am
7pm 9:45 am
8pm 10:45 am
9pm 11:45 am
10pm 12:45 pm
11pm 1:45 pm
0:00 14:45
1:00 15:45
2:00 16:45
3:00 17:45
4:00 18:45
5:00 19:45
6:00 20:45
7:00 21:45
8:00 22:45
9:00 23:45
10:00 0:45
11:00 1:45
12:00 2:45
13:00 3:45
14:00 4:45
15:00 5:45
16:00 6:45
17:00 7:45
18:00 8:45
19:00 9:45
20:00 10:45
21:00 11:45
22:00 12:45
23:00 13:45

Palghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palakkad, Palghat, Palgkhat, Pālghāt, pa la ke ka de, palakkad, palakkada, palakkara, palakkat, palakkatu, Палгхат, پالگھاٹ, पालक्काड, पालक्काड़, পালক্কাদ, પલક્કડ, ପାଲାକ୍କଡ଼, பாலக்காடு, పాలక్కాడ్, പാലക്കാട്, 帕拉克卡德
Population
132,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Guyana Time

Offset: GT is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0345 - basic
  • -03:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0345 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates three hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Galapagos Time - UTC -6
  • Guyana Time - UTC -3