India
IST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Palghat, India is 1:00 am01:00 in Batifa, Iraq

Palghat to Batifa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Palghat which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Batifa

3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Palghat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Batifa, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Palghat, India / 1:00 am01:00 Batifa, Iraq

Palghat, India Batifa, Iraq
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Palghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palakkad, Palghat, Palgkhat, Pālghāt, pa la ke ka de, palakkad, palakkada, palakkara, palakkat, palakkatu, Палгхат, پالگھاٹ, पालक्काड, पालक्काड़, পালক্কাদ, પલક્કડ, ପାଲାକ୍କଡ଼, பாலக்காடு, పాలక్కాడ్, പാലക്കാട്, 帕拉克卡德
Population
132,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Batifa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batifa Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Batifa, Batofa, Batufa, Batufah, Batufe, Batîfa, Batūfa, Bāţūfah, batwfa, batwft, batyfa, باتوفا, باتوفە, باتيفا, باطوفة
Population
26,000
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 43° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964