India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Panaji, India is 1:00 pm13:00 in Jembke, Germany

Panaji to Jembke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Panaji which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Jembke

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Panaji, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jembke, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Panaji, India / 1:00 pm13:00 Jembke, Germany

Panaji, India Jembke, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Panaji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panaji Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nova Goa, Panadzhi, Panadzi, Panadzis, Panadzsi, Panadžis, Panadží, Panaji, Pangim, Panjim, pa na ji, panaji, panjy, pn chi, pnjy, Панаджи, پانجی, پنجی, पणजी, পানাজি, ਪਣਜੀ, ପାଣାଜୀ, பணஜி, பானஜி, పనజీ, ಪಣಜಿ, പനജി, ปณชี, პანაჯი, パナジ, 帕纳吉, 파나지
Population
65,586
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 29' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Jembke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jembke Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Jembke, yan bu ke, Јембке, Йембке, 延布克
Population
1,886
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49