IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Pavugada, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kyoto, Japan

Pavugada to Kyoto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Pavugada which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kyoto

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pavugada, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kyoto, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Pavugada, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Kyoto, Japan

Pavugada, India Kyoto, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Pavugada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavugada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pavagada, Pavugada, Pāvagada, Pāvugada
Population
32,063
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kyoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kejuots, Kiaⁿ-to͘-chhī, Kijota, Kiotas, Kioto, Kiotó, Kjoto, Kjóto, Kyoto, Kyoto-shi, Kyotu, Kyotum, Kyōto, Kyōto-shi, Kėjuots, Lungsod ng Kyoto, Quioto, UKY, gyoto si, jing dou, jing dou shi, kheiyw toa, ki'oto, kiyoto, kiyotto, kyeattea, kyoto, kyoutoshi, kywtw, qywtw, Κιότο, Киото, Кёто, Кіото, Кіёта, Кјото, Կիոտո, קיאטא, קיוטו, كيوتو, کیوتو, کیوٹو, ܩܝܘܛܘ, क्योटो, क्योतो, কিয়োটো, ਕਿਓਤੋ, கியோத்தோ, ക്യോത്തോ, ක්යෝතෝ, เคียวโตะ, ཁེཡོ་ཐྲོ།, ကျိုတိုမြို့, კიოტო, きょうとし, 京都, 京都市, 교토 시
Population
1,459,640
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 01' N Latitude / 135° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81