|

Current local time in Pavugada, India

10:48 :35 AM

10:48 :35

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Pavugada Time

Want to convert Pavugada time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pavugada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pavugada IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pavugada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavugada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pavagada, Pavugada, Pāvagada, Pāvugada
Population
32,063
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 05' N Latitude / 77° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91