IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Pitampura, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Pitampura to Sao Paulo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sao Paulo

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Sao Paulo, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Pitampura, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Sao Paulo, Brazil

Pitampura, India Sao Paulo, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sao Paulo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sao Paulo Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SAO, Sampa, San Paolo, San Paul ed Brasil, San Paulas, San Paulo, San Paulu, San Paulu du Brasili, San Paulu dû Brasili, San Pauluw, San Pawlo, San Polo del Braxil, San Poulo, San Poło del Braxil, San Pàul ëd Brasil, San-Paulo, San-Paulu, San-Paŭlo, Sanpaulu, Sao Paolo, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo capital, Saun Paulu, Sawo Palo, Sawo Pålo, São Paolo, São Paulo, São Paulo capital, Urbs Paulistana, cavo pavulo, sa'o pa'ulo, sa'o paulo, samu pa'ulu, sangpaollo, sangpaollu, sangpaullo, sangpaullu, sankt. paulos, sanpauro, savea pealea, savo palo, saw bawlw, saw palw, saw pwlw, saywpaywlw, sea pea lu, sheng bao luo, Σάο Πάολο, Сан Пауло, Сан Паулу, Сан-Паулу, Сан-Паўлу, Сао Паоло, Сао Пауло, Սան Պաուլու, סאו פאולא, סאו פאולו, ساؤ پالو, ساؤ پولو, سائوپائولو, ساو باولو, ܣܐܘ ܦܐܘܠܘ, ސައޮ ޕައުލޯ, साओ पाउलो, সাঁউ পাউলু, সাও পাউলো, சாவோ பாவுலோ, శఒ పౌలొ, ಸಾವೊ ಪಾಲೊ, സാവോ പോളോ, เซาเปาลู, ဆောပိုလိုမြို့, სან-პაულუ, ሳው ፓውሉ, サンパウロ, 聖保羅, 상파올로, 상파올루, 상파울로, 상파울루
Population
10,021,295
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 32' S Latitude / 46° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55