|

Current local time in Pitampura, India

2:16 :18 AM

02:16 :18

Thursday, June 20, 2019 (IST)

Convert Pitampura Time

Want to convert Pitampura time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pitampura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pitampura IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91