India
IST
Peru
-05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 pm22:30 in Pitampura, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Moyobamba, Peru

Pitampura to Moyobamba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pitampura which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Moyobamba

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pitampura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Moyobamba, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Pitampura, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Moyobamba, Peru

Pitampura, India Moyobamba, Peru
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Pitampura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pitampura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pitam Pura, Pitampura, Pītāmpura
Population
2,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 77° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Moyobamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moyobamba Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
MBP, Majabamba, Moiobamba, Mojobamba, Moyobamba, Muyupampa, mo yue ban ba, moiobamba, moyobamba, mwjwbamba, mwywbamba, Маябамба, Мойобамба, موجوبامبا, مویوبامبا, მოიობამბა, 莫約班巴, 모요밤바
Population
44,276
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 02' S Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51