India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Raigarh, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Fukuroi, Japan

Raigarh to Fukuroi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Fukuroi

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukuroi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Raigarh, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Fukuroi, Japan

Raigarh, India Fukuroi, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fukuroi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukuroi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukuroi, Fukuroj, Hukuroi-chhi, Hukuroi-chhī, Pukuroi, dai jing, dai jing shi, fu ku roaxi, fwkwrwyy shyzwywka, fwkwry, hukuloi si, phukro'i, Фукурои, Фукурой, فوكوري, فوکورویی، شیزوئوکا, फुक्रोई, ฟุกุโระอิ, 袋井, 袋井市, 후쿠로이 시
Population
63,045
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' N Latitude / 137° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81