|

Current local time in Raigarh, India

10:38 :48 AM

10:38 :48

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Raigarh Time

Want to convert Raigarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raigarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raigarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91