|

Current local time in Brajarajnagar, India

6:40 :14 PM

18:40 :14

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Brajarajnagar Time

Want to convert Brajarajnagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Brajarajnagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Brajarajnagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Brajarajnagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Brajarajnagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Brajarajnagar, Brajrajnagar, Brājarājnagar
Population
79,421
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' N Latitude / 83° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91