|

Current local time in Hirakud, India

10:02 :06 AM

10:02 :06

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Hirakud Time

Want to convert Hirakud time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hirakud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hirakud IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hirakud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hirakud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hirakud, Hīrākud, Hīrākūd
Population
27,277
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' N Latitude / 83° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91