|

Current local time in Sambalpur, India

1:37 :49 AM

01:37 :49

Thursday, 27 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Sambalpur Time

Want to convert Sambalpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sambalpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sambalpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sambalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sambalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sambalpore, Sambalpur, sa mu ba er pu er, sambalapura, sambalpuleu, sanbarupuru, smblpwr, Самбалпур, سمبلپور, संबलपुर, संबलपूर, সাম্বালপুর, સંબલપુર, ସମ୍ବଲପୁର, సంబల్‌పుర్, サンバルプル, 萨姆巴尔普尔, 삼발푸르
Population
162,887
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 83° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91