|

Current local time in Sundargarh, India

10:17 :53 AM

10:17 :53

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Sundargarh Time

Want to convert Sundargarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sundargarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sundargarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sundargarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sundargarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sundargarh, Sundergarh
Population
41,705
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 07' N Latitude / 84° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91