|

Current local time in Pathalgaon, India

3:59 :14 PM

15:59 :14

Saturday, 24 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Pathalgaon Time

Want to convert Pathalgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pathalgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pathalgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pathalgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pathalgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pathalgaon, Pathargaon
Population
15,394
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 33' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91