|

Current local time in Korba, India

7:44 :56 AM

07:44 :56

Wednesday, 10 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Korba Time

Want to convert Korba time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korba IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Korba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Korba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Korba, koraba jila, Корба, कोरबा जिला
Population
419,146
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91