|

Current local time in Janjgir, India

8:55 :38 AM

08:55 :38

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (IST)

Convert Janjgir Time

Want to convert Janjgir time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Janjgir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Janjgir IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Janjgir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Janjgir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Janjgir, Jānjgīr
Population
32,833
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 00' N Latitude / 82° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns