|

Current local time in Baloda Bazar, India

7:31 :08 AM

07:31 :08

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Baloda Bazar Time

Want to convert Baloda Bazar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baloda Bazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baloda Bazar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baloda Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baloda Bazar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baloda Bazar, Baloda Bāzār
Population
25,235
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 39' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91