|

Current local time in Bilaspur, India

12:38 :32 PM

12:38 :32

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (IST)

Convert Bilaspur Time

Want to convert Bilaspur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilaspur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilaspur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bilaspur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilaspur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilaspur, Bilaspura, Bilāspur, Биласпура
Population
282705
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 04' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91