|

Current local time in Baud, India

12:56 :27 AM

00:56 :27

Friday, 20 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Baud Time

Want to convert Baud time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baud IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Baud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Baud Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Baud, Bauda, Baudh, Baudh Raj, Baudh Rāj, Baudh-Ral
Population
18,945
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 50' N Latitude / 84° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91