|

Current local time in Phulbani, India

4:21 :29 PM

16:21 :29

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Phulbani Time

Want to convert Phulbani time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phulbani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phulbani IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Phulbani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Phulbani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Phulabani, Phulabāni, Phulbam, Phulbani, Phulbāni
Population
36,613
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' N Latitude / 84° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91