|

Current local time in Nayagarh, India

9:51 :41 AM

09:51 :41

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Nayagarh Time

Want to convert Nayagarh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nayagarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nayagarh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nayagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nayagarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nayagarh, Nayāgarh
Population
16,001
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 07' N Latitude / 85° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91