|

Current local time in Asika, India

11:56 :20 PM

23:56 :20

Saturday, 26 November 2022 (IST)

Convert Asika Time

Want to convert Asika time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Asika time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Asika IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Asika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Asika Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Asika, Aska, Āsika
Population
21,134
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 84° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91