|

Current local time in Palasa, India

7:25 :09 AM

07:25 :09

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Palasa Time

Want to convert Palasa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palasa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palasa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palasa, Palāsa, palasa, పలాస
Population
65,833
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 84° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91