|

Current local time in Palkonda, India

2:38 :40 AM

02:38 :40

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Palkonda Time

Want to convert Palkonda time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Palkonda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Palkonda IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Palkonda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palkonda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palakonda, Palkonda, Pālkonda, palakonda, పాలకొండ
Population
29,378
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 83° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91