|

Current local time in Parvatipuram, India

1:47 :19 PM

13:47 :19

Monday, 30 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Parvatipuram Time

Want to convert Parvatipuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Parvatipuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Parvatipuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Parvatipuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parvatipuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Parvatipuram, Pārvatipuram, Pārvatīpuram, parvatipuram, పార్వతీపురం
Population
52,085
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 47' N Latitude / 83° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91