|

Current local time in Sompeta, India

6:49 :25 AM

06:49 :25

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (IST)

Convert Sompeta Time

Want to convert Sompeta time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sompeta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sompeta IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sompeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sompeta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sompeta, sompeta, సోంపేట
Population
17,982
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 84° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91