|

Current local time in Dhenkanal, India

9:53 :54 AM

09:53 :54

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Dhenkanal Time

Want to convert Dhenkanal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhenkanal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhenkanal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhenkanal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhenkanal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhenkanal, Dhenkānāl
Population
62,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 39' N Latitude / 85° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91